Koei Kogyo Co.,Ltd
 New Products  Products Company Information Japanese Top Top
Prodacts New Products Our Original Products Organic Plant Oil Plant Extracts Food Related Perfumary Other
Plant Oil Jojoba Oil View Products
Top >English Top > Prodacts Top >Plant Oil (Jojoba Oil) Japanese

  Jojoba Oil   --Plant Oil  
 

        Since before recorded history, the jojoba plant, native to North America, has been used by both the American and Mexican Indians as medicine and food. Our company has been leading the world in researching the uses of jojoba oil for cosmetics, based on information provided in 1972 by the North Central Research Center of the U.S. Department of Agriculture.
        Jojoba oil is a liquid wax not found in other plants that has excellent skin permeation qualities. In 1972, we aimed at achieving a balance of oil and fats unavailable in other cosmetics, and began the necessary safety testing for use of jojoba oil in cosmetics.
        We received permission for its use in 1976.
To see jojoba leaf extract

 


©2001 Koei Kogyo Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Privacy & Legal
Koei Kogyo Co.,Ltd